Home | Results | Showjumping Results 8-9 November 2012

Showjumping Results 8-9 November 2012

Sharjah Equestrian and racing club

CLASS 1- Open & YH 5-6 yrs. (Two Phases Against Clock)- Open class
1st NATALIE 079 Salim Ahmed Al Suwaidi-(MED) Sharjah Equestrian Club
2nd BUTTER FLY Moh’d Fadi Zabibi-(MED) Sharjah Equestrian Club
3rd JAVA MAGIC Rafik Dalati-(SM) Jebel Ali Equestrian Club

 

 

CLASS 1- Open & YH 5-6 yrs. (Two Phases Against Clock)- Young horse section
1ST BAB’S DU ROUET (6yrs.) Claire Al Redha Abdul Aziz-(SM) Al Hamra Equestrian Club
2ND NAKICH CIACOMO (6yrs.) Natalie Christodoulou-(MED) Al Hamra Equestrian Centre
3rd ANGELINA VON HARRY (6yrs) Abdullah Moh’d Al Marri-(BIG) Emirates Equestrian Centre

CLASS 2- Open & YH 5-6 yrs. (Two Phases Against Clock)- Open class
1st BALUCORD Moh’d Fadi Zabibi-(MED) Sharjah Equestrian Club
2nd LIEBE Hamad Ali Al Kirbi-(MED) Sharjah Equestrian Club
3rd CAPRICE 431 Abdul Rahman S. Al Ka’abi-(MED) Land Force Stable

CLASS 3- Beginner & YH 4-5 yrs. (Clear Round Jumping) Young Horse Section
1st LOWENHERZ B (4yrs) Abdullah Humaid Al Muhairi-(MED) Sharjah Equestrian Club
2nd LVS VANESSA-(5yrs.) Abdullah Moh’d Al Marri-(BIG) Emirates Equestrian Centre

CLASS 4- Beginner & YH 4-5 yrs (Clear Round Jumping)
1st RENKUM SELF CONTERED (4yrs) Claire Abdel Aziz Al Redah-(SM) Al Hamra Equestrian Centre
2nd HHS MEDUSSA (4yrs) Samantha Kettle- (SM) Al Shira’a Stable
LINKIN PARK 10 (5yrs.)Shk. Ali Bin Abdulla Al Qassimi-(B) Sharjah Equestrian Club
4th LOWENHERZ B (4yrs) Abdullah Humaid Al Muhairi-(MED) Sharjah Equestrian Club
COSMO (6yrs.) Natalie Christodoulou-(MED) Al Hamra Equestrian Centre
LVS VANESSA-(5yrs.) Abdullah Moh’d Al Marri-(BIG) Emirates Equestrian Centre
ARGENTAIRE Z (4yrs) Severine Jaulent-(BE) Al Asayl ShowJumping

CLASS 5- Small + Medium Tour & YH 5-6 yrs (One Round With Jump-Off) Small Tour
1ST COLINDA VDV Z Sultan Ahmed Saleh Al Tabali- (SM) Emirates Heritage Club
2ND WADIST VAN ST ANNEKE Dr. Shirin Mohamad Hor-(SM) Emirates Equestrian Centre
3rd KAN SOU DU HAMEAU Humaid Rashid Ejtebi- (SM) Al Arab

CLASS 5- Small + Medium Tour & YH 5-6 yrs (One Round With Jump-Off) Young Horse section
1ST LAITH (5yrs.) Michael Gustaf Hutchinson-(BIG) Team Z7
2nd ANGELINA VON HARRY (6yrs) Abdullah Moh’d Al Marri-(BIG) Emirates Equestrian Centre
3rd BAB’S DU ROUET (6yrs.) Claire Al Redha Abdul Aziz-(SM) Al Hamra Equestrian Club

CLASS 5- Small + Medium Tour & YH 5-6 yrs (One Round With Jump-Off)
1st FBW LACANDO Alia Humaid Bin Drai-(MED) Sharjah Equestrian Club
2nd CARODAS Z Majid Sultan Al Awani-(MED) Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club
3rd DOMINGO VAN HET LINDEHOF Abdullah Muftah Al Zaabi-(MED) Land Force Stable

CLASS 6- Medium + Big Tour (One Round With Jump-Off) Big Tour
1st SIERRA Ahmed Ali Al Junaibi-(BIG) Emirates Heritage Club
2nd FUIGY VAN’T LOZERHOF David Frederic-(BIG) Al Asayl
3rd RAVAGE DE MARS Khalid Ali Al Junaibi-(BIG) Land Force Stable

CLASS 6- Medium + Big Tour (One Round With Jump-Off)
1st CAISUN Rashed Moh’d Al Romaithi-(MED) Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club
2nd TIP TOP Abdullah Humaid Al Muhairi-(MED) Sharjah Equestrian Club
3rd ENERGY AL BARYIA Abdul Rahman S. Al Ka’abi-(MED) Land Force Stable

CLASS 7- Big Tour (One Round With Jump-Off)
1st SCUBIDU Moh’d Abdullah Al Kumaiti-(BIG) Ajman Equestrian Club
2nd ULEIKA Shk. Hassan Bin Rashed Al Khalifa-(BIG) Al Forsan Resort
3rd CONTENDAR CHALLENGER Moh’d Fadi Zabibi-(MED) Sharjah Equestrian Club

Subscribe To The Horse UAE Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from our team.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

About HorseUAE

HorseUAE Staff Writer