Home | Results | Jumping | UAE National Day Festival Results 28 November

UAE National Day Festival Results 28 November

Class 7 – One Round not Against Incorporating Equitation & Style

PLACE HORSE NAME RIDER NAME STABLE TIME FAULT PRIZE MONEY
1 DAMSCUS SKY Hicham Gharib Al Ghaith Stables 61 0 760
2 THE LITTLE RUSSIAN Dana Ismail Jebel Ali Equestrian Club 59 0 640
3 JOY DI AREZZO Natalie Christodoulou Al Hamra Equestrian Centre 58 0 420
3 WOODSTOCK Laura Jane Amos Jebel Ali Equestrian Club 58 0 420
3 VULKAN Rashed Yousef Al Jneibi Al Shira’a Stables 58 0 420
6 LOVER DES PATIS Moh’d Yousuf Baker Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club 57 0 300
6 Dany Mit Sahne Nasser Hassan Al Marzouqi Emirates Heritage Club 57 0 300
8 MARGARETA Kalya Mouquet Al Hamra Equestrian Centre 56 0 240
8 CARA Omar Abdul Aziz Al Marzouqi Al Shira’a Stables 56 0 240
10 QUARESMA Beatrice Girardi Ajman Equestrian Club 55 0 140
10 CASSIANA Shaheen Saif Al Nuaimi Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club 55 0 140
12 SHMOOKH Aisha Mohamed Al Maazmi Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club 54 0 140
13 SILVIO-FRENCH MAN Noof Hamdan Al Maheri 971 Stables 53 0 140
13 Quattro 3 Rami Ghareb 971 Stables 53 0 140
15 N SOCI WAVO Khalid Saeed Al Marzouqi Emirates Heritage Club 49 0 140
16 QAYSAR Shafiq Derkeshly Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club 46 0 140
17 Wisenno Maiass Jalanbou 971 Stables 45 0 140
18 BENTLEY H 2 Abdall Al Matroushi Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club 38 0 140

 

Class 8 – One Round not Against Intro Level

PLACE HORSE NAME RIDER NAME STABLE TIME FAULT PRIZE MONEY
1 JOY DI AREZZO Natalie Christodoulou Al Hamra Equestrian Centre 63.25 0 2,000.00
1 MARGARETA Kalya Mouquet Al Hamra Equestrian Centre 57.79 0 2,000.00
1 QUARESMA Beatrice Girardi Ajman Equestrian Club 69.43 0 2,000.00
1 Bellelisa Adnan Ahmed Barnbo Al Bahiya Club 59.27 0 2,000.00
5 BENTLEY H 2 Hamad Moh’d Al Kirbi Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club 62.75 4 400
5 SHMOOKH Aisha Mohamed Al Maazmi Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club 63.98 4 400
5 LADY STAKKATO Ruksana Norko Ziri Al Hamra Equestrian Centre 61.87 4 400
5 TULIPE DU GUE Abigail Thornborrow Al Hamra Equestrian Centre 64.34 4 400
5 DOMINGO VAN HET LINDENHOF Saeed Ahmed Al Shemeili Supporting Unit 65.63 4 400

 

Class 9 – Two Phases Intro Championship

PLACE HORSE NAME RIDER NAME STABLE TIME FAULT PRIZE MONEY
1 WOODSTOCK Laura Jane Amos Jebel Ali Equestrian Club 50.99 0 3,250.00
1 Wisenno Maiass Jalanbou 971 Stables 52.3 0 3,250.00
1 DAMSCUS SKY Hicham Gharib Al Ghaith Stables 46.76 0 3,250.00
1 VULKAN Rashed Yousef Al Jneibi Al Shira’a Stables 53.32 0 3,250.00
5 CHILLY PEPPER 5 Shaheen Majid Al Awani Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club 52.83 0 2,000.00

 

Class 10 – Al Shira’aa Junior Grand Prix

PLACE HORSE NAME RIDER NAME STABLE TIME FAULT PRIZE MONEY
1 LIEBE Hamad Sultan Al Yahyaei Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club 61.65 0 6,750.00
2 NEARCO Abdul Rahman A. Ameen DuJumping Stable 62.8 0 5,750.00
3 DEZAPAMILLION MAS Moh’d Abdullah Al Shamsi Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club 58.07 0 4,750.00
4 HATTRICK VAN DE NOORDHEUVEL Humaid Khalifa Al Muhairi Al Shira’a Stables 64.43 0 4,250.00
5 AVELON Mohamed Omran Al Owais Al Safinat Stables 61.12 0 3,500.00

 

Class 12 – Intro Children Section

PLACE HORSE NAME RIDER NAME STABLE TIME FAULT PRIZE MONEY
1 CELINE Christina Mari Sehested Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club 63.24 0 730
1 LOYALTY 2 Ali Hamad Al Kirbi Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club 60.63 0 730
1 LA PERLA Mohamed Sultan Al Yahyaee Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club 60.59 0 730
4 BAKIDA Sultan Majed Al Awani Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club 71.89 4 400
4 STELLA 514 Omar Al Haj Sharjah Equestrian & Racing Club 64.98 4 400

Subscribe To The Horse UAE Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from our team.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

About HorseUAE

HorseUAE Staff Writer